Home :: Cases / Enclosures :: DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only

DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only

DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only
DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only.

HD RooTennaź Enclosure offers 900 to 5850 MHz Operation options The HD RooTennaź from Laird Technologies is an innovative antenna system which gives the operator ultimate system flexibility. The die-cast enclosure is available as a stand-alone enclosure, with an integrated low-gain antenna or with a detachable high-gain panel antenna. Antennas are wide band for spectral flexibility.

Radomes are UV resistant ASA plastic. Hardware is stainless steel. The antenna systems come with a pigtail cable with choice of connectors to adapt to any available radio equipment. There is a removable and customizable user mounting plate inside for mounting electronics. The antenna models come standard with Laird Technologies patented RJ45-ECS field replaceable ethernet connector feedthru.

The die-cast enclosure can be pole or wall mounted. A heavy duty tilt bracket is available for those installations requiring up or downtilt. Eleven (11) engineered knockouts are provided; 9 sized for N connectors and 2 sized for a cable feedthru.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)

SKU DCE10-H-001  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $79.00
34%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $75.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Uni Mount XL JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount
$24.95
$16.00
$14.50
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$495.00
$6.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$119.00
$39.95
$21.95