Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: R52H Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR5414 chipset

R52H Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR5414 chipset

R52H Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR5414 chipset
Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR5414 chipset
High power (~350mW with RouterOS) miniPCI wireless card for special applications.

R52H is a wireless 802.11a+b+g miniPCI card for multiband high speed applications, with up to 350mW output power. It works on 2.192-2.539 and 4.920-6.100GHz frequency range and supports Turbo mode for faster transfers. The card performs best when coupled with the MikroTik RouterOS. R52H is optimized to work with MikroTik Nstreme protocol to reach extra long distances at a great speed. The Nstreme protocol is MikroTik proprietary wireless protocol created to overcome speed and distance limitations of IEEE 802.11 standards and to extend point-to-point and point-to-multi point wireless link performance.
Specifications
Chipset:  
           Atheros AR5414
Standards:           IEEE802.11a, b, g
Media Access:   CSMA/CA with ACK architecture 32-bit MAC
Security:             Hardware based 64/128 bit WEP, TKIP, and AES-CCM encryption
                            WPA, WPA2, 802.1x


SKU R52H  
Weight 0.03 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $55.00
20%
Market price: $69.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $53.00
20-49 Items $52.00
50-99 Items $50.00
100+ Items $49.00
*Note:
Quantity (224 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with rack mount case and power supply - New! Mikrotik mANT19s MTAS-5G-19D120 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna - New! Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
$169.00
$99.00
$565.00
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Pro QMP advanced wall or pole mount adapter with articulation - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 15s RB921GS-5HPacD-15S 5GHz 15 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$9.50
$139.00
$89.00
 
SXT Lite5 ac - Mikrotik's RBSXT-5HacD2n is the new low cost 802.11ac SXT with 10/100 Ethernet and RouterOS L3 license. New! 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$65.00
$15.00
$139.00