Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 21 inches (54cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-7

2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 21 inches (54cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-7

2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 21 inches (54cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-7

2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 21 inches (54cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-7

The Mesh Series omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies/Pacific Wireless are designed with mesh networking in mind. With their waterproof N male connector they can be easily mounted to an outdoor enclosure to give total wireless coverage. Various gains and frequencies are available. They are constructed of UV resistant materials and are waterproof for a long service life.

Features and Benefits:
  • Mesh networking vertically polarized omnidirectionals
  • Various gains available: 5dBi to 12dBi
  • Various frequencies available: 2.4GHz 3.5GHz, 4.9GHz, 5GHz, also Tri-Band Model
  • Type N male integrated connector
  • Rugged, lightweight and waterproof
Applications
  • Mesh networking applications
  • 2 to 6 GHz wireless applications
  • Point to multi-point systems
  • Base station antennas
  • WiFi access points
  • WiMax base stations
SKU OD24M-7  
Weight 3.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $47.00
20%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity (4 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$299.00
$29.00
$425.00
 
R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$39.00
$79.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
$11.00
$39.00
$39.00