Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: ESP-100-POE, rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems.

ESP-100-POE, rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems.

ESP-100-POE, rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems.
The ESP Series of Surge Protectors are rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems. They provide a high level of protection against power surges caused by lightning and other causes. These surge protectors are used to protect expensive equipment from damage caused by electrical surges. They should be mounted as close to the protected equipment as possible.

The all metal cast aluminum enclosure and shielded RJ45 connectors provide for good EMI noise suppression. The integral mounting feet can be screwed to a metal chassis to provide proper grounding or as an alternative, there is an integral ground wire provided which can be connected to a ground for those systems that require a single point ground connection.

They are designed to be used indoors or outdoors, if inside a waterproof enclosure. The ESP series are compatible with 100Mbps data and 12 to 48V POE systems. Protection is provided on all 8 Ethernet pins (7.5V clamping on Data pins 1,2,3,6 and 70V clamping on POE pins 4,5,7,8).

SKU ESP-100-POE  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.95
12%
Market price: $25.95
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $21.95
20+ Items $20.95
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00