Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: NMP8602+S Senao / Engenius EMP8602+S 600mw wireless 802.11a+b+g miniPCI radio card

NMP8602+S Senao / Engenius EMP8602+S 600mw wireless 802.11a+b+g miniPCI radio card

NMP8602+S Senao / Engenius EMP8602+S 600mw wireless 802.11a+b+g miniPCI radio card
Senao / Engenius EMP8602+S wireless 802.11a+b+g miniPCI radio card Atheros - AR5414 chipset - Dual U.fl antenna connectors. Up to 600mw output in 802.11b. See specifications below.

Receive Sensitivity (Typical)

802.11a:

-88dBm @ 6Mbps,

-70dBm @ 54Mbps

802.11g:

-90 dBm @ 6Mbps,  

-74 dBm @ 54Mbp 

802.11b:

-95 dBm @ 1Mbps   

-90 dBm @ 11Mbps


Available Transmit Power

(Typical)

   4900~5080 GHz & 5.150~5.350 GHz(IEEE 802.11a)

22dBm @6 ~ 24Mbps

20dBm @36Mbps

18dBm @48Mbps

17dBm @54Mbps

  5.470~5.725GHz(IEEE 802.11a)

21dBm @6 ~ 24Mbps

19dBm @36Mbps

17dBm @48Mbps

16dBm @54Mbps

  5.745~5.85GHz (IEEE 802.11a)

20dBm @6 ~ 24Mbps

18dBm @36Mbps

16dBm @48Mbps

15dBm @54Mbps

  2.412~ 2.472G(IEEE 802.11g)

27dBm @6 ~ 24Mbps

25[email protected]

24 [email protected]

23[email protected]

   2.412~ 2.472G(IEEE802.11b)

28dBm. @1, 2, 5.5 and 11Mbps


SKU NMP8602+S  
Weight 0.03 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $49.00
29%
Market price: $69.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $47.00
20+ Items $45.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Wireless Wire nRAY - The most compact wireless 2 Gb/s aggregate link in the 1500 m range - coming soon! Mikrotik netPower 16P (CRS318-16P-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 16 Gigabit PoE-out ports and 2 SFP+ - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$298.00
$279.00
$119.00
 
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Mikrotik netPower 15FR (CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 15 reverse PoE ports and SFP - New! DVE 12vdc 12 watt (1 amp) wall mount style switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug
$185.00
$149.00
$8.00
 
RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch CSS610-8G-2S+IN is a SwOS powered Ethernet switch with 8 x 1G Ethernet ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - New!
$83.00
$129.00
$99.00