Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
RouterBOARD 1000 RB1000, PPC8547 1333MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 4 Gbit LAN, RouterOS Level 6, 1U rackmount case and power supply included Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF, and BGPv4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent Extreme Performance switch/router/firewall device. Includes a built in 12volt DC switching power supply. The RB/1000 is capable of routing 199,000 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off).

NOTE: Ram can be expanded up to 1.5GB of DDR2 667 (PC5300). Available RAM configurations are 512MB (stock), 1GB, and 1.5GB.
SKU RB/1000U-complete  
Weight 6.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Brochure
Startup Guide
 
Data Sheet (PDF)  
 
Product Overview
 
RAM
 
Our price: $685.00
24%
Market price: $899.00
Quantity Price
2+ Items $680.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
RB14eU MikroTik RouterBOARD 14eU miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter with USB (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$59.00
$199.00
$199.00
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$9.50
$129.00
$79.00
 
R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$57.00
$179.00
$45.95