Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.

R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.

R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.
R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.

The RooTenna® 2 panel antenna offered by Pacific Wireless was developed to allow integration of the customers’ radio equipment inside the weatherproof compartment. The expanded radio compartment is big enough to house transceivers, amplifiers, and other electronic equipment. This Low Profile RooTenna® holds electronics up to 16.25x14.75x1.375 inches with the mounting plate installed or 1.5625 inches deep with the mounting plate removed.

The antenna design utilizes a wideband element array over a solid 12 inch square backplane for consistent performance over a wide bandwidth. The housing is white UV stabilized ABS plastic. The backplate is alodine coated aluminum with stainless steel fasteners. All bracket fasteners are stainless steel for corrosion protection. There are qty 4 8-32 threaded standoffs provided inside the enclosure for customer mounting. Included with the Roo2 are a customer mounting plate and the RJ45-ECS ethernet connector system.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)
SKU R2T24-19  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
R2T24-19 Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $74.00
10%
Market price: $81.95
Quantity Price
5+ Items $69.00
*Note:
Quantity (22 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back – stronger than ever - New!
$219.00
$113.00
$119.95
 
Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax3 C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD - our top-of-the-line AX home access point - New! Mikrotik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN is an indoor variation of the prominent netFiber 9 switch - New!
$139.00
$124.95
$199.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! RB911G-5HPnD (for US and Canada) Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
$349.00
$89.00
$49.00