Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New!

XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New!

XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New!
Mikrotik XQ+85MP01D MM 850nm QSFP28
Mikrotik XQ+85MP01D - Add this QSFP module for distances up to 100 meters to your CCR2216, CRS504 or CRS518 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability.

With a wavelength of 850 nm for Multi-mode fiber, this QSFP28 module supports distances up to 100 meters. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions such as optical power monitoring.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU XQ+85MP01D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $89.00
18%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $87.00
10-19 Items $85.00
20+ Items $83.00
*Note:
Quantity (32 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*