Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securly mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select RouterBoard, Radio, and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC2416W-411  
Weight 8.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Radio
Power Supply
 
Our price: $195.00
20%
Market price: $245.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik GESP, New revision of Gigabit Ethernet Surge Protector in IP67 waterproof enclosure - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard cAP XL ac-US (US and Canada) indoor wireless dual band 2.4 / 5GHz 802.11ac access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 LTE6 kit - A wireless dual-band router with LTE support and 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports - New!
$29.00
$98.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price! The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New!
$59.00
$119.00
$189.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBD25G-5HPacQD2HPnD&R11e-LTE6-US Audience is a tri-band home access point with LTE CAT6 support and meshing technology - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$269.00
$595.00
$89.00