Home :: Mikrotik Rack Mount Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - new!

Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - new!

Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - new!
CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router CCR1072-1G-8S+ Cloud Core Router Power Supplies

CCR1072-1G-8S+ is an industrial grade super fast router with cutting edge 72 core CPU. If you need many millions of packets per second - Cloud Core Router is your best choice.

  •  72 core networking CPU, 1 GHz clock per core
  •  16GB ECC RAM
  •  State of the art TILE GX architecture
  •  8x SFP+ ports for 10 Gigabit connectivity
  •  Ports directly connected to CPU
  •  Up to 80 Gbps throughput
  •  Over 100 million pps packet throughput
  •  1U rackmount case
  •  Color touchscreen LCD display
  •  Two hot-swap power supplies for redundancy
  •  MicroSD and 2x USB
  •  Two M.2 slots accept 800mm Key-M x4 PCIe 2.0 modules
  • SKU CCR1072-1G-8S+  
    Weight 15.00 lbs
    Documentation (PDF) Brochure
    Power Cord
    Hot Swap Power Supplies
     
    Our price: $3195.00
    9%
    Market price: $3499.00
    Quantity Price
    2-3 Items $3095.00
    4+ Items $2995.00
    *Note:
    Quantity Out of stock
    : *
    : *
    : *
    Type the characters you see in the picture:


    *
    The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New!
    $219.00
    $113.00
    $119.95
     
    Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax3 C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD - our top-of-the-line AX home access point - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - A new version of our popular heavy-duty RB5009 router with PoE-in and PoE-out on all ports - New!
    $139.00
    $124.95
    $257.95
     
    RM-KIT-CRS328 OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for CRS328-24P-4S+RM - white finish with screw kit XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! RB911G-5HPnD (for US and Canada) Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
    $12.00
    $89.00
    $49.00