Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.65 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass 3.65GHz licensed radio module (FCC Part90Z)

Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.65 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass 3.65GHz licensed radio module (FCC Part90Z)

Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.65 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass 3.65GHz licensed radio module (FCC Part90Z)
With the seemingly infinite amount of consumer wireless devices being deployed worldwide, the unlicensed 2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz noise floors are quickly rendering the bands useless for high throughput, reliable networking.

The XtremeRange3 allows WISP's to operate more robust, reliable, and carrier-grade broadband wireless networks in a frequency band free of the noise created by the glut of existing commodity radio equipment.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA. Follow this link, for the FCC 3.65GHz Licensing Info and Walk Through.

Channel Freq Driver Freq Real Channel Width Support
------------------------------------------------------------
ChannelA 5765MHz 3658MHz 5/10MHz
ChannelB 5770MHz 3663MHz 20/10/5MHz
ChannelC 5775MHz 3668MHz 5/10MHz


Note: This radio card has a single MMCX antenna port.

     More stock arriving in May 2009

SKU XR3-3.7  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
XR3 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $159.00
47%
Market price: $299.00
Quantity Price
13+ Items $149.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
MikroTik's KNOT LR9 kit An out-of-the-box 902-928 MHz IoT Gateway solution for LoRaŽ technology - New! Mikrotik Chateau LTE6-US (D53G-5HacD2HnD-TC&EG06-A) US carrier-certified home access point with Category 6 LTE modem support- New! Mikrotik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN is an indoor variation of the prominent netFiber 9 switch - New!
$199.00
$189.00
$199.00
 
Mikrotik SXT LTE6 kit-US (product code SXTR&EP06-A) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik CRS518-16XS-2XQ-RM with 4x100G QSFP28 - your doorway to the world of 100 Gigabit networking - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - The ultimate heavy-duty home lab router with USB 3.0, 1G and 2.5G Ethernet and a 10G SFP+ cage - New!
$169.00
$1595.00
$299.00
 
XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik XQ+BC0003-XS+ 100 Gbps QSFP28 break-out cable to 4x25G SFP28 - New! RB911G-5HPnD (for US and Canada) Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
$89.00
$79.00
$49.00