Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.65 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass 3.65GHz licensed radio module (FCC Part90Z)

Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.65 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass 3.65GHz licensed radio module (FCC Part90Z)

Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.65 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass 3.65GHz licensed radio module (FCC Part90Z)
With the seemingly infinite amount of consumer wireless devices being deployed worldwide, the unlicensed 2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz noise floors are quickly rendering the bands useless for high throughput, reliable networking.

The XtremeRange3 allows WISP's to operate more robust, reliable, and carrier-grade broadband wireless networks in a frequency band free of the noise created by the glut of existing commodity radio equipment.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA. Follow this link, for the FCC 3.65GHz Licensing Info and Walk Through.

Channel Freq Driver Freq Real Channel Width Support
------------------------------------------------------------
ChannelA 5765MHz 3658MHz 5/10MHz
ChannelB 5770MHz 3663MHz 20/10/5MHz
ChannelC 5775MHz 3668MHz 5/10MHz


Note: This radio card has a single MMCX antenna port.

     More stock arriving in May 2009

SKU XR3-3.7  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
XR3 Brochure
 
Our price: $159.00
47%
Market price: $299.00
Quantity Price
13+ Items $149.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New!
$219.00
$113.00
$119.95
 
Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax3 C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD - our top-of-the-line AX home access point - New! Mikrotik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN is an indoor variation of the prominent netFiber 9 switch - New!
$139.00
$124.95
$199.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! RB911G-5HPnD (for US and Canada) Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
$349.00
$89.00
$49.00