Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: AM-5G16-120 Ubiquiti 5GHz 16dBi 120 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G16-120 Ubiquiti 5GHz 16dBi 120 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G16-120 Ubiquiti 5GHz 16dBi 120 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system
AM-5G16-120 Ubiquiti 5GHz 16dBi 120 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

World Class Antenna Designs

Patent-pending next-generation technology achieves gain, cross-pol isolation, and beamshaping characteristics rivaling the highest quality cellular carrier basestation antennas in the world. Instantly pair with Rocket M5 to create a powerful AirMax 2x2 MIMO PtMP BaseStation. Rocket mount and weatherproof RF jumpers included.

Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors

Rocket M and AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas have been designed to seamlessly work together. Installing Rocket M on AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas requires no special tools, you simply snap it into place with the mount provided with the Antennas.

SKU AM-5G16-120  
Weight 4.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirMax 5G Sectors Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New!
$45.00
$299.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation WT 24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$29.00
$24.00
$425.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$349.00
$219.00
$159.00