Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Grid antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 28dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 28dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 28dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna
Laird /Pacific Wireless 28dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna.The 5GHz wide band parabolic grid directional antennas offered by Pacific Wireless utilize a unique patented parabolic grid design with compact high performance feed.

The antennas are constructed of welded steel wires which are galvanized and then powder coat painted with a light gray epoxy paint. The wire grid semi-parabolic design offers unsurpassed low wind loading while maintaining good RF performance.

The compact low visual impact attractive styling blends well in almost any application. Mounting is simplified with the Pacific Wireless bracket system made of galvanized steel with stainless steel hardware.

The 28dBi model comes with a super heavy duty bracket system to give even greater stability in high winds. The feed has a 30inch pigtail and N Female connector standard.

NOTE: You must order in multiples of 5 because of packaging considerations.

SKU GD5W-28P-NF  
Weight 14.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $69.00
28%
Market price: $95.95
Quantity Price
10+ Items $67.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
Note: you must order at least 5 items
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! WT 24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$24.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$119.00
$109.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$39.00
$219.00
$169.00