Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Grid antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna
Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna.The 5GHz wide band parabolic grid directional antennas offered by Pacific Wireless utilize a unique patented parabolic grid design with compact high performance feed.

The antennas are constructed of welded steel wires which are galvanized and then powder coat painted with a light gray epoxy paint. The wire grid semi-parabolic design offers unsurpassed low wind loading while maintaining good RF performance.

The compact low visual impact attractive styling blends well in almost any application. Mounting is simplified with the Pacific Wireless bracket system made of galvanized steel with stainless steel hardware.

The feed has a 30inch pigtail and N Female connector standard.

SKU GD5W-25P-NF  
Weight 7.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $55.00
17%
Market price: $65.95
Quantity Price
10+ Items $51.00
*Note:
Quantity (28 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! BaseBox5 RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$299.00
$89.00
$22.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New!
$149.00
$35.00
$49.00
 
R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$39.00
$79.00
$79.00