Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: AM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system
AM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

World Class Antenna Designs

Patent-pending next-generation technology achieves gain, cross-pol isolation, and beamshaping characteristics rivaling the highest quality cellular carrier basestation antennas in the world. Instantly pair with Rocket M5 to create a powerful AirMax 2x2 MIMO PtMP BaseStation. Rocket mount and weatherproof RF jumpers included.

Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors

Rocket M and AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas have been designed to seamlessly work together. Installing Rocket M on AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas requires no special tools, you simply snap it into place with the mount provided with the Antennas.

SKU AM-5G20-90  
Weight 10.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirMax 5G Sectors Brochure
 
 
Our price: $159.00
27%
Market price: $219.00
Quantity (9 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$159.00
$299.00
$49.00
 
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$89.00
$495.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$49.00
$99.00
$169.00