Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module
The world's first hi-performance 2.4 GHz 802.11b/g mini-PCI module. With improved output power and sensitivity over standard wireless cards, the SuperRange2 is ideal for mesh networking, telematics, and other embedded applications. Atheros, 4th Generation, AR5213 chipset.

Note: This radio card has one MMCX antenna port and one U.fl antenna port.
SKU SR2  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
SR2 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik LtAP mini LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - with 2 SIM slots and GPS - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP2nD RBwAP2nD outdoor 2.4Ghz 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!
$129.00
$45.00
$29.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/951 RB951 low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO with 2.4GHz 802.11n AP Mikrotik's OmniTIK UPA-5HnD is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, a 5GHz 400mw 2x2 MIMO radio, and 5 10/100 ethernet ports Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 7-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 combo ethernet / SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$45.00
$99.00
$425.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - new! 15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$2895.00
$20.00
$219.00