Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
Mikrotik S-3553LC20D Pair of single mode SFP modules

The 6C-WDM-SM-BIDI is a pair of SFP transceivers. The 6C-WDM-0220AID is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with an LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The 6C-WDM-0220BID is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units have been tested and are compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. They are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU 6C-WDM-SM-BIDI  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $79.00
20%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $78.00
10-19 Items $77.00
20+ Items $76.00
*Note:
Quantity (9 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Quectel EP06-A Cat6 Mini PCIe 3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card (certified in US and Canada) - New! Jirous JH-LHG Radome and Protective Casing for MikroTik LHG (Light Head Grid) 2-pack - New! Mikrotik LHG mount is a metal pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New!
$69.00
$99.00
$15.00
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Pro LHG (QMP-LHG) advanced wall or pole mount adapter with articulation for LHG series antennas - New! 24HPOW Mikrotik 24vdc, 60 watt (2.5amp) switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-12G-4S-EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 4 SFP ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$9.50
$20.00
$1099.00
 
48POW-46-US MT48-480095-11DG Mikrotik 48vdc, 45.6 watt universal switching power supply wirth right angle 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug Mikrotik HGO-antenna-OUT Dual-band 2.4/5GHz Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RB4011 wall mount kit (WMK4011) is a simple solution for mounting the RB4011 in public locations to avoid accidental unplugging of cables. - New!
$13.00
$11.00
$12.00