Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik XQ+DA0001 - 100 Gbps 1m direct attach QSFP28 cable - New!

Mikrotik XQ+DA0001 - 100 Gbps 1m direct attach QSFP28 cable - New!

Mikrotik XQ+DA0001 - 100 Gbps 1m direct attach QSFP28 cable - New!

Mikrotik 100 Gbps 1m QSFP28 direct attach cable, 1m long. Enables easy direct connectivity between two 100 Gigabit devices. Fairly flexible.

Connect any two MikroTik 100 Gigabit heroes (CCR2216 & CRS504) without a hassle - this cable has integrated QSFP28 modules. Just plug it in and enjoy the speed! The cable is one meter long, which should be enough for most setups, but there is also a 3-meter version available. It is fairly flexible you can keep your devices apart or on top of each other.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU XQ+DA0001  
Weight 1.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $39.00
20%
Market price: $49.00
Quantity (20 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, USB, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi 6, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+OUT - An outdoor version of our best-selling heavy-duty PoE router with PoE out - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New!
$119.00
$319.00
$129.00
 
Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished) Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New!
$100.00
$349.00
$99.00