Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 900MHz 12.5dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply - 10 pack

Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 900MHz 12.5dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply - 10 pack

Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 900MHz 12.5dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply - 10 pack
Unassembled Outdoor Radio Kit - ARC Wireless 900MHz 12.5dBi antenna, ARC Gen II enclosure with mounting hardware and feed-through, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system kit is ready to assemble as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select Assembly, RouterBoard, RJ45 Connection, LED Window, and Power Supply options below.

Note: These are sold and priced in 10 packs. Enough parts are included to build 10 outdoor radios. Each 10 pack is shipped in 3 to 4 heavy boxes.

Assembly is optional.

Partial assembly includes: glue in the gasket, install the 3 enclosure plugs (and LED window if selected), installing and aligning the 4 RouterBoard stand-offs. Then the enclosure is put back in its original box for shipping. The customer still needs to install the RJ45 ECS or Feedthru, the RouterBoard, the radio card, the pigtail, and attach the enclosure to the antenna. Usually the mount is attached during outdoor installation.

Full assembly includes: everything except the mount. The assembled radios are packed for shipping.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC0913-kit-411-10pack  
Weight 102.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
Assembly
RouterBoard
RJ45 Connection
LED window
Power Supply
 
Our price: $2690.00
10%
Market price: $2990.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New! The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version
$139.00
$219.00
$279.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, USB, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi 6, low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New!
$129.00
$119.00
$129.00
 
Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished) Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New!
$100.00
$349.00
$99.00