Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard with integrated 500mW 802.11b/g/n radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB711A-2Hn - coming soon), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select RouterBoard, Radio, and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC2419W-711  
Weight 10.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
 
Our price: $165.00
15%
Market price: $195.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
CubeSA 60Pro ac (CubeG-5ac60ay-SA-US) - a powerful sector antenna to connect multiple 60 GHz devices - New! Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - a 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New! R11e-LoRa9 Mikrotik LoRa miniPCI-e card for 902-928 MHz frequency based on the Semtech SX1301 chipset - New!
$199.00
$270.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBD25G-5HPacQD2HPnD-US Audience is a tri-band home access point with meshing technology - New! Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New!
$169.00
$179.00
$239.00
 
Mikrotik CCR2116-12G-4S+ with 16 cores running at 2 GHz, 16Gb of DDR4 RAM! - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - New!
$945.00
$89.00
$59.00