Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - New!

Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - New!

Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - New!
Q+BC0003-S+ 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+
Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+.

This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gbps ports without upgrading your whole network setup. You can connect the device with a QSFP+ interface to 4 other 10G SFP+ devices in a breeze, since the QSFP+ and SFP+ modules are integrated. The cable is 3 meters long, which should be enough for most setups.

NOTE: For MikroTik devices connecting between the QSFP+ and SFP+ ports using breakout cables, the following settings on QSFP+ interfaces need to be set: auto-negotiation disabled, port speed 10G, Full-Duplex.

SKU Q+BC0003-S+  
Weight 0.80 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $59.00
25%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US ((International version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - A 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$89.00
$248.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY - New! Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 LTE6 kit - A wireless dual-band router with LTE support and 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports - New!
$6.00
$59.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UG+S+IN - The ultimate heavy-duty home lab router with USB 3.0, 1G and 2.5G Ethernet and a 10G SFP+ cage - New! Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - refurbished Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$219.00
$69.00
$129.00