Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
S+2332LC10D Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit

Mikrotik brand SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+2332LC10D  
Weight 0.20 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $349.00
13%
Market price: $399.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $345.00
10-19 Items $341.00
20+ Items $339.00
*Note:
Quantity (11 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US (US and Canada) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+RM Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage and desktop case with rack ears - New!
$239.00
$228.00
$189.00
 
Mikrotik LtAP mini LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - with 2 SIM slots and GPS - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN complete 8 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE
$129.00
$259.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS305-1G-4S+ complete 4 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB450Gx4 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$149.00
$1195.00
$125.00