Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
S+2332LC10D Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit

Mikrotik brand SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+2332LC10D  
Weight 0.20 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $349.00
13%
Market price: $399.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $345.00
10-19 Items $341.00
20+ Items $339.00
*Note:
Quantity (7 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY - New! Mikrotik CRS504-4XQ-IN with 4x100G QSFP28 - your doorway to the world of 100 Gigabit networking - New!
$89.00
$6.00
$779.00
 
TG-BT5-IN Indoor Bluetooth tag for the MikroTik KNOT or other IoT asset-tracking/telemetry setups - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 LTE6 kit - A wireless dual-band router with LTE support and 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US ((International version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$10.00
$219.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-2XS-PCIe - A smart PCIe network interface card that adds full-fledged router capabilities to your servers - New! ANT-8OMNI-2458-RPSMA 2.4GHz-5dBi/5GHz-8dBi, Dual Band Omnidirectional antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) - New! Mikrotik XQ+BC0003-XS+ 100 Gbps QSFP28 break-out cable to 4x25G SFP28 - New!
$189.00
$10.00
$79.00