Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
S+2332LC10D Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit

Mikrotik brand SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+2332LC10D  
Weight 0.20 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $349.00
13%
Market price: $399.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $345.00
10-19 Items $341.00
20+ Items $339.00
*Note:
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180° beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New!
$149.00
$179.00
$185.00
 
Quectel EP06-A Cat6 Mini PCIe 3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card (certified in US and Canada) - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal acē RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New!
$69.00
$169.00
$595.00
 
24HPOW Mikrotik 24vdc, 60 watt (2.5amp) switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! 48POW-46-US MT48-480095-11DG Mikrotik 48vdc, 45.6 watt universal switching power supply wirth right angle 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
$20.00
$129.00
$13.00