Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: S+85DLC03D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

S+85DLC03D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

S+85DLC03D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
S+85DLC03D MM 850nm 10G SFP+ multi-mode fiber module

S+85DLC03D - Mikrotik brand MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on multi-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 300 meters. Now with DDM support.

Standard 10G SFP transceiver that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP+ Transceivers. Tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+85DLC03D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $59.00
34%
Market price: $89.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $57.00
10-19 Items $55.00
20+ Items $53.00
*Note:
Quantity (35 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
MikroTik's KNOT IoT Gateway offers a wide range of connectivity options and protocol support. - New! Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - A 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New! Mikrotik LDF R kit (Lite dish feed) is an outdoor LTE system, meant to be installed on an offset dish. The device also requires an LTE modem to be installed - New!
$99.00
$248.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik netPower 16P (CRS318-16P-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 16 Gigabit PoE-out ports and 2 SFP+ - New! Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$279.00
$59.00
$119.00
 
Quectel EP06-A Cat6 Mini PCIe 3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card (certified in US and Canada) - New! RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New!
$69.00
$83.00
$99.00