Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!

Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
S+2332LC10D Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit

Mikrotik brand SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+2332LC10D  
Weight 0.20 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $349.00
13%
Market price: $399.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $345.00
10-19 Items $341.00
20+ Items $339.00
*Note:
Quantity (8 available)