Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
Mikrotik S-3553LC20D Pair of single mode SFP modules

The Mikrotik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers. The S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units have been tested and are compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. They are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S-3553LC20D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $79.00
20%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $78.00
10-19 Items $77.00
20+ Items $76.00
*Note:
Quantity (24 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! The Mikrotik mUPS is a PoE injector with battery backup capability with a 12 V battery connector.
$9.00
$99.00
$29.00
 
Wireless out of band management (Woobm) - Plug into a devices USB port to have a new management AP - use in CCR rackmounts as a client - New! 48V2A96W Mikrotik 48vdc, 96 watt (2.0 amp) switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD (US and Canada) is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$16.00
$39.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn RBGroove-52HPn-US (US and Canada version) with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply Mikrotik GPEN11 is a power injector that can be mounted on a wall, and will power your uplink devices with PoE power - New!
$89.00
$59.00
$11.00