Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
Mikrotik S-3553LC20D Pair of single mode SFP modules

The Mikrotik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers. The S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units have been tested and are compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. They are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S-3553LC20D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $79.00
20%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $78.00
10-19 Items $77.00
20+ Items $76.00
*Note:
Quantity (19 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Mikrotik netPower 15FR (CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 15 reverse PoE ports and SFP - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
$185.00
$149.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik Wireless Wire Dish (RBLHGG-60ad) LHG 60G a high-speed 60 GHz CPE point-to-multipoint unit - New! Mikrotik solidMOUNT is an advanced pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New! PL6400 is designed for MikroTik products with microUSB port, like hAP mini or hAP lite. Connect to other PWR-LINE devices - New!
$149.00
$29.00
$29.00
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT QM-X quickMOUNT-X additional axis for pole-mounting SXTsq devices - New! Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New!
$3.50
$99.00
$595.00