Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100, RB1200

DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100, RB1200

DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100, RB1200
DVE DSA-0421S-12 1 36 top DVE DSA-0421S-12 1 36 bottom
DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug. Plug in replacement power supply for RB1000, RB1100. and RB1200 routers. Uses standard USA AC input power cord (not included) and operates from 100 to 240 vac. UL approved for use in the USA.

NOTE: Early RB1100AHx2 routers from 2011 through 2012 used the DVE DSA-0421S-12 1 36 power supply. The I.T.E. GP305C-120-300 power supply was used in later production RB1100AHx2 routers and is in current use today. They have different dimensions and mounting. Please check your router first to make sure you order the correct replacement power supply.
SKU DSA-0421S-12 1 36  
Weight 1.10 lbs
 
Our price: $24.00
25%
Market price: $32.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Automotive Power Adapter(APA-1) voltage converter with overvoltage protection and other features - New! Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New!
$29.00
$9.00
$179.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New!
$109.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$139.00