Home :: Mikrotik Switches :: Mikrotik CRS112-8G-4S-IN Cloud Router Switch complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply

Mikrotik CRS112-8G-4S-IN Cloud Router Switch complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply

Mikrotik CRS112-8G-4S-IN Cloud Router Switch complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply
Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch - rear
Mikrotik's CRS112-8G-4S-IN Cloud Router Switch is a “small size low cost” member of our CRS series. It comes with eight Gigabit Ethernet ports and four SFP cages.

CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

SKU CRS112-8G-4S-IN  
Weight 2.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
 
Our price: $149.00
12%
Market price: $169.00
Quantity Price
2-4 Items $147.00
5-9 Items $146.00
10-19 Items $145.00
20+ Items $143.00
*Note:
Quantity (41 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - A new version of our popular heavy-duty RB5009 router with PoE-in and PoE-out on all ports - New!
$179.00
$205.00
$257.95
 
MikroTik LoRa 900MHz 6.5dBi Antenna Kit - 868 Omni antenna - New! NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New!
$49.00
$109.00
$349.00
 
XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! Mikrotik XQ+DA0003 - 100 Gbps 3m direct attach QSFP28 cable - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7!
$59.00
$59.00
$99.00