Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik SXT R (product code RBSXTR) is an outdoor radio/antenna device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!

Mikrotik SXT R (product code RBSXTR) is an outdoor radio/antenna device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!

Mikrotik SXT R (product code RBSXTR) is an outdoor radio/antenna device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
Mikrotik SXT LTE kit-US - front/side Mikrotik SXT LTE kit-US - back
Mikrotik SXT R is an integrated RouterBoard in an outdoor enclosure with a high gain 10.5dBi LTE antenna, but WITHOUT an LTE modem (it has an open miniPCI-e slot and two SIM slots). If you like to select your own LTE modems, you can simply buy the SXT R and install the modem of your choice.

The SXT R is a device for remote locations with marginal cellular network coverage. By adding an LTE modem to the high gain antenna, it can provide data connectivity for your location even where cell phones can’t.

NOTE: SXT R (RBSXTR) is shipped without an LTE card installed (empty miniPCI-e slot), so you can use your own LTE card.

SKU RBSXTR  
Weight 2.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
 
Our price: $79.00
11%
Market price: $89.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $77.00
20-59 Items $75.00
60+ Items $74.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
wAP LR9 kit - (RBwAPR-2nD&R11eLoRa9) An out-of-the-box gateway solution for LoRa® technology, 902-928 MHz - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Jirous JH-LHG Radome and Protective Casing for MikroTik LHG (Light Head Grid) 2-pack - New!
$169.00
$149.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik solidMOUNT is an advanced pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New! Mikrotik quickMOUNT QM-X quickMOUNT-X – additional axis for pole-mounting SXTsq devices - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal ac² RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM (Export version) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$29.00
$3.50
$169.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - New! Mikrotik's new PoE Cloud Router PoE Switch CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM has 48 x 1G RJ45 ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ ports, and 2 x 40G QSFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case - new!
$129.00
$59.00
$849.00