Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm - New!

Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm - New!

Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm - New!

Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm.

The MikroTik 100 Gigabit product line keeps growing! Add this QSFP module for distances up to 2km to your CCR2216 or CRS504 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps.

The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70 C. It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 100 Gbps QSFP28 devices.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU XQ+31LC02D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $229.00
12%
Market price: $259.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*