Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm - New!

Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm - New!

Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm - New!

Mikrotik XQ+31LC02D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm.

The MikroTik 100 Gigabit product line keeps growing! Add this QSFP module for distances up to 2km to your CCR2216 or CRS504 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps.

The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C. It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 100 Gbps QSFP28 devices.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU XQ+31LC02D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $229.00
12%
Market price: $259.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN is an indoor variation of the prominent netFiber 9 switch - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE6 kit-US (product code SXTR&EP06-A) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik CRS518-16XS-2XQ-RM - a 100 Gigabit switch for enterprise networks and data centers. - New!
$199.00
$169.00
$1495.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - A new version of our popular heavy-duty RB5009 router with PoE-in and PoE-out on all ports - New! MikroTik's KNOT LR9 kit An out-of-the-box 902-928 MHz IoT Gateway solution for LoRaŽ technology - New! Mikrotik Chateau LTE6-US (D53G-5HacD2HnD-TC&EG06-A) US carrier-certified home access point with Category 6 LTE modem support- New!
$299.00
$199.00
$189.00
 
XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik XQ+BC0003-XS+ 100 Gbps QSFP28 break-out cable to 4x25G SFP28 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax2 - C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC-US - The Generation 6 version of the legendary hAP ac˛ - New!
$89.00
$79.00
$99.00