Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: RD2458-5-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

RD2458-5-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

RD2458-5-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount
The TriBand RD2458-5 Series Antennas are high gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi@5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for indoor use. They are rugged and reliable. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.

The antenna is a -TriBand- rather than -Wide Band- antenna design in that it will reject out of band signals between the bands of interest. This feature helps to minimize interference and system noise. The antenna features a 360 Degree Horizontal Transmission Pattern and a 90 Degree Vertical Transmission Pattern.
SKU RD2458-5-RTNC  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $10.95
100+ Items $10.55
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version
$179.00
$219.00
$279.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - A new version of our popular heavy-duty RB5009 router with PoE-in and PoE-out on all ports - New! NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Empty box for shipping support
$257.95
$109.00
 
XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik XQ+DA0003 - 100 Gbps 3m direct attach QSFP28 cable - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7!
$89.00
$59.00
$79.00