Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: ANT-7OMNI-24-RPTNC 2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional Rubber Duck style antenna with swivel and RP-TNC connector (for indoor use)

ANT-7OMNI-24-RPTNC 2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional Rubber Duck style antenna with swivel and RP-TNC connector (for indoor use)

ANT-7OMNI-24-RPTNC 2.4GHz 7dBi Omnidirectional Rubber Duck style antenna with swivel and RP-TNC connector (for indoor use)
ANT-7OMNI-24-RPTNC 2.4GHz 7dBi High Gain Omnidirectional Rubber Duck style antenna with swivel and RP-TNC male connector (for indoor use). Works great for indoor WiFi HotSpots. Measures 9.5 inches (240mm) long from the swivel or bend center.

Add the N-Male to RP-TNC Female Adapter and a U.fl or MMCX to NFemale pigtail cable to use this antenna with a Mikrotik indoor case.

Or use this high gain antenna alone to boost the gain and receive sensitivity on the following APs or routers:

Engenius NL-2611CB3
Linksys WRT54G
Linksys WRT54GL
Linksys WAP11
Linksys WAP54G
Cisco Aironet 350 Family
Cisco Aironet 1200 Family

SKU ANT-7OMNI-24-RPTNC  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Adapter
 
Our price: $14.00
52%
Market price: $29.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$9.00
$159.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN complete 8 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE 1m SMA male to SMA male cable
$259.00
$99.00
$11.00
 
Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$49.00
$99.00
$1195.00