Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik BiDi Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

Mikrotik BiDi Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM

Mikrotik BiDi Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
Mikrotik S-4554LC80D Pair of single mode SFP modules

The Mikrotik S-4554LC80D is a BiDi SFP pair of Single-Mode 1.25G 80km transceivers which allows both transmitting and receiving on a single fiber. The S-45LC80D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1490nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 80km and supports DDM. The S-54LC80D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1490nm, which works for connections up to 80km and supports DDM.

Units have been tested and are compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. They are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware. BiDi means BiDirectional Transceiver.

SKU S-4554LC80D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $89.00
10%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $88.00
10-19 Items $87.00
20+ Items $86.00
*Note:
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik GESP, New revision of Gigabit Ethernet Surge Protector in IP67 waterproof enclosure - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard cAP XL ac-US (US and Canada) indoor wireless dual band 2.4 / 5GHz 802.11ac access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 LTE6 kit - A wireless dual-band router with LTE support and 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports - New!
$29.00
$99.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik GESP+PoE is a passive PoE injector with surge protection - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US ((International version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! MikroTik's KNOT IoT Gateway offers a wide range of connectivity options and protocol support. - New!
$14.50
$89.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - refurbished R11e-LTE-US Mikrotik 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with support for bands 2/4/5/12 (for the Americas) - Refurbished Mikrotik CCR2004-16G-2S+ - this powerful and affordable router crushes all previous CCR models in single-core performance - New!
$69.00
$58.00
$465.00