Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB/600 RB600 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 with MPC8343E 266/400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM

RB/600 RB600 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 with MPC8343E 266/400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM

RB/600 RB600 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 with MPC8343E 266/400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM
The Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 is a high performance wireless platform with a Power PC based MPC8343E 266/400MHz Network Processor. Includes 64MB of DDR SDRAM, 1Mbit boot loader flash, 64MB NAND flash, three 10/100/1000 Mbps gigabit ethernet with auto-mdi/x, 2 independent CompactFlash slots. Daughterboard connector supports RB564 daughterboard which adds 6 10/100 fast ethernet ports and 4 additional mini-pci slots.

Supports IEEE 802.3af POE on ether1: 38 to 56vdc on unused pairs (including power over datalines). or 10-56vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 200mm x 140mm (7.87in x 5.51in)

NOTE: This was replaced by the RB/600A in June 2008.
SKU RB/600  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $245.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package!
$179.00
$205.00
$219.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New!
$109.00
$349.00
$59.00
 
XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$59.00
$99.00
$139.00