Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: 2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12

2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12

2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12
2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12.

The vertically polarized 180 deg sector antenna system offered by Laird Technologies is constructed of UV stable fiberglass radomes for extremely long service life in the most demanding conditions.

The antennas are constructed using corrosion resistant metal elements and a unique air dielectric system which is more stable than PCB based antenna systems because they don't absorb moisture.

The 12dBi sectors come with a stainless steel tilt bracket system for ease of installation and alignment. The antennas can be mounted anywhere along the length of a mounting pole which increases installation flexibility.

Measures 40.0 in x 3.0 in x 3.0 in. (1016mm x 76mm x 76mm)
SKU SA24-180-12  
Weight 7.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $179.00
25%
Market price: $239.00
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$495.00
$349.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$6.50
$119.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$39.95
$21.95