Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: 2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12

2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12

2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12
2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12.

The vertically polarized 180 deg sector antenna system offered by Laird Technologies is constructed of UV stable fiberglass radomes for extremely long service life in the most demanding conditions.

The antennas are constructed using corrosion resistant metal elements and a unique air dielectric system which is more stable than PCB based antenna systems because they don't absorb moisture.

The 12dBi sectors come with a stainless steel tilt bracket system for ease of installation and alignment. The antennas can be mounted anywhere along the length of a mounting pole which increases installation flexibility.

Measures 40.0 in x 3.0 in x 3.0 in. (1016mm x 76mm x 76mm)
SKU SA24-180-12  
Weight 7.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $179.00
25%
Market price: $239.00
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$299.00
$39.00
$1095.00
 
DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$24.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - Coming soon!
$109.00
$289.00
$169.00