Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: PBM5 PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution

PBM5 PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution

PBM5 PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution
PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution

Robust, Efficient Mechanical Design
PowerBridge packs revolutionary performance in a compact and weatherproof design.

Advanced Antenna Technology
Super-Efficient 25dBi Dual-Polarity Array Panel Design provides optimum MIMO performance at long distances.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support 150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. PowerBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: Ubiquiti pricing is per SIDE. Two units are required to make a link.
SKU PBM5  
Weight 12.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
PowerBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $269.00
18%
Market price: $329.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$119.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$229.00
$169.00
$21.95