Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSLM5 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM5 Compact and cost-effective AirMax 5GHz CPE - US version

NSLM5 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM5 Compact and cost-effective AirMax 5GHz CPE - US version

NSLM5 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM5 Compact and cost-effective AirMax 5GHz CPE - US version
Performance Breakthrough
150+ Mbps real outdoor throughput and up to 15km+ range. Featuring 2x2 MIMO technology, the new LocoStation M links significantly faster and farther than ever before.

Next-Gen Antenna Design
New antenna array designs featuring 13dBi dual-polarity gain at 5GHz with optimized cross-polarity isolation in a compact form-factor.

Intelligent POE
Remote hardware reset circuitry of LocoStation M allows for device to be reset remotely from power supply location. In addition, any LocoStation can easily become 802.3af 48V compliant through use of Ubiquiti's Instant 802.3af adapter.

Power supply: 110-240VAC 24VDC 0.5A US-style plug

NanoStation LocoM5 is built on a 200mW 2x2 MIMO radio with -95dBm sensitivity and an integrated dual polarity 13dBi antenna with 45 degree beamwidth. Frequency range is 4.9-6.0GHz.

US version

SKU LOCOM5(US)  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
NanoStationLocoM5 Brochure
 
Our price: $69.00
22%
Market price: $89.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Automotive Power Adapter(APA-1) voltage converter with overvoltage protection and other features - New! Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New!
$29.00
$9.00
$179.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New!
$109.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$139.00