Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 16dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securly mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select RouterBoard, Radio, and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC2416W-411  
Weight 8.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Radio
Power Supply
 
Our price: $195.00
20%
Market price: $245.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2nD indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! I.T.E. 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for current RB1100AHx2
$49.95
$199.00
$24.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$495.00
$495.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GrooveA 52 ac (US/Canada version) with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n and ac, dual band omni antenna, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Omni antenna, and Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$99.00
$119.00
$45.95