Home :: miniPCI radios :: R52nM Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 200mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New!

R52nM Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 200mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New!

R52nM Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 200mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New!
Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 200mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset
High power (~200mW with RouterOS) miniPCI wireless card for special applications.

The RouterBOARD R52n-M miniPCI network adapter provides leading 802.11a/b/g/n performance in both 2GHz and 5GHz bands, supporting up to 300Mbps physical data rates and up to 200Mbps of actual user throughput on both the uplink and downlink. This card features the sturdy MMCX connectors for higher durability. Adding Wireless N to your Wireless device, it provides higher efficiency for everyday activities such as local network file transfers, Internet browsing, and media streaming.

  • Dual band IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n standard
  • Output Power of up to 23dBm
  • Support for up to 2x2 MIMO with spatial multiplexing
  • Four times the throughput of 802.11a/g
  • Atheros AR9220, chipset
  • High Performance (up to 300Mbps physical data rates and 200Mbps of actual user throughput) with Low Power Consumption
  • Two MMCX Antenna Connectors
  • Modulations: OFDM: BPSK, QPSK, 16 QAM, 64QAM DSSS: DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK
  • Operating temperatures: -50ēC to +60ēC
  • Max power consumption 1.95W
  • ESD protection +/- 12kV on RF ports

NOTE: Because of the Atheros 802.11n (AR9220) chip set used in this card, it requires RouterOS 4.3 or later. This card will not be recognized with earlier versions of RouterOS.

SKU R52nM  
Weight 0.03 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $45.00
35%
Market price: $69.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $44.00
20-49 Items $42.50
50-99 Items $41.00
100+ Items $39.00
*Note:
Quantity (148 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Uni Mount XL JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount
$24.95
$16.00
$14.50
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$495.00
$349.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$219.00
$179.00
$39.95