Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/600 RB600A complete Extreme Performance Router with 3 - 10/100/1000 ethernet ports and 4 miniPCI slots and RouterOS Level 4

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/600 RB600A complete Extreme Performance Router with 3 - 10/100/1000 ethernet ports and 4 miniPCI slots and RouterOS Level 4

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/600 RB600A complete Extreme Performance Router with 3 - 10/100/1000 ethernet ports and 4 miniPCI slots and RouterOS Level 4
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 600A comes complete with case and switching DC power supply and makes a fantastic 3 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router with the option to add up to 4 radio cards. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device or a high performance Access Point (with optional radio). Includes a switching DC power supply. The RB/600 is capable of routing 61,400 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off). Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 38 to 56 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 4 RouterOS license included.

SKU RB/600A-complete  
Weight 1.90 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

Add a miniPCI radio card
Add swivel antennas or Nfemale connectors
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $229.00
34%
Market price: $349.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Automotive Power Adapter(APA-1) voltage converter with overvoltage protection and other features - New! Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New!
$29.00
$9.00
$179.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New!
$109.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$139.00