Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/150 RB150 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/150 RB150 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/150 RB150 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 150 comes complete with case and power supply and makes a fantastic 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device for a SOHO environment. The RB/150 is capable of routing 8028 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off). Includes switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 9 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

EOL (End of Life) This has been replaced by the RB/450-complete.

SKU RB/150-complete  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Startup Guide
Users Manual
 
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $98.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Automotive Power Adapter(APA-1) voltage converter with overvoltage protection and other features - New! Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New!
$29.00
$9.00
$179.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New!
$109.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$139.00