Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000 RB1000 complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000 RB1000 complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000 RB1000 complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
RouterBOARD 1000 RB1000, PPC8547 1333MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 4 Gbit LAN, RouterOS Level 6, compact case and power supply included Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF, and BGPv4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent Extreme Performance switch/router/firewall device. Includes a built in 12volt DC switching power supply. The RB/1000 is capable of routing 199,000 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off).

NOTE: Ram can be expanded up to 1.5GB of DDR2 667 (PC5300). Available RAM configurations are 512MB (stock), 1GB, and 1.5GB.
SKU RB/1000-complete  
Weight 5.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)

Brochure
Startup Guide
Data Sheet (PDF)

Product Overview
RAM
 
Our price: $685.00
24%
Market price: $899.00
Quantity Price
2-9 Items $680.00
10+ Items $665.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, USB, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi 6, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New! Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New!
$119.00
$129.00
$139.00
 
Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished) Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New!
$100.00
$349.00
$99.00