Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - ITelite :: ITelite 2.4GHz at 14dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433

ITelite 2.4GHz at 14dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433

ITelite 2.4GHz at 14dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433

PRA24014

 

Key Features:
  • 14 dBi Directional Gain
  • Integrated enclosure
  • Special Outdoor Weatherproof Enclosure
    Dedicated for Mikrotik RouterBOARDs
  • High Quality Construction
  • Horizontal or Vertical Polarization
  • Heavy-Duty Mounting Elements
  • Easy Elevation and Tilt Adjustment
  • 5 Years Warranty
  • Designed for All Weather Operation
Applications:
  • 2.4 GHz Band Wireless LAN
  • IEEE 802.11b/g WLAN Systems
  • Point to Point Application

PRA24014 is an integrated enclosure antenna working in the 2.4 GHz band with 14 dBi gain that can be mounted for horizontal or vertical polarization. This product includes a weatherproof outdoor enclosure with panel antenna and enough interior space for a Mikrotik RouterBoard or other electronic equipment. Also included is a special RJ-45 waterproof ethernet connector system. Designed for operation under severe weather conditions including salt water environment without corrosion. High quality construction of pole mounting elements guarantee easy elevation and easy tilt down as well as rock-stable operation. It can be used as customer premise equipment and also as a small base station. Inside the enclosure are suitable mounting posts for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711 and 433 series boards.

 

Electrical Properties
Frequency 2.4 - 2.5 GHz
Gain 14dBi
Polarization horizontal or vertical
Beamwidth deg horizontal 38°
Beamwidth deg vertical 38°
VSWR <2
Impedance 50 ohm
Front to back ratio > 25 dB
Lightning protection: DC ground
Enclosure Properties
Technology: Microstrip
Material: UV protected
Colour: Grey
Min temperature: -40°C / -40°F
Max temperature: 80°C / 176°F
Mechanical Properties
Compatible with: RB411 and RB433 series
Input Connector UFL pigtail (or MMCX optional)
Enclosure Connector Waterproof Ethernet Connector RJ45 (or cable gland optional)
Outside Dimensions 270x270x75mm / 10,6x10,6x2,9"
Weight 1,2kg / 2,65lbs
Specification subject to change without notice.
 
Plots:
SKU PRA24014  
Weight 3.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure
Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $49.00
12%
Market price: $56.00
Quantity (2 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+OUT - An outdoor version of our best-selling heavy-duty PoE router with PoE out - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New! Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New!
$319.00
$129.00
$139.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New! Mikrotik XQ+31LC10D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 10km in your 100 Gigabit setups - New!
$349.00
$99.00
$349.00