Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik XS+31LC10D - A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module - New!

Mikrotik XS+31LC10D - A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module - New!

Mikrotik XS+31LC10D - A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module - New!

Mikrotik brand XS+31LC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+ and SFP28) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 25 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

This unit is a direct upgrade of our previous 10G SFP+ 10 km module: more functionality for the same price. We have added 25G SFP28 support so you can use one module in all your setups. Perfect for the CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS connectivity router and any other multiport devices.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU XS+31LC10D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $149.00
29%
Market price: $209.00
Quantity (20 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UG+S+IN - The ultimate heavy-duty home lab router with USB 3.0, 1G and 2.5G Ethernet and a 10G SFP+ cage - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US ((International version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! MikroTik's KNOT IoT Gateway offers a wide range of connectivity options and protocol support. - New!
$219.00
$89.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-BE-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio Black wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - A 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$89.00
$248.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik CCR2004-16G-2S+ - this powerful and affordable router crushes all previous CCR models in single-core performance - New! Mikrotik 3m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New! Mikrotik 1m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New!
$465.00
$39.00
$29.00