Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New!

Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New!

Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New!
Mikrotik RBFTC11 fiber to copper enclosed Mikrotik RBFTC11 fiber to copper open view
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is a Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE and 802.3af/at support. Use the SFP module of your choice to match your fiber requirements and extend your copper connection.

Unlike other media converters available on market, RBFTC11 has an outdoor waterproof case with tamper resisting lock screw.

Designed to be mounted outdoors and on towers, it has an operating range of -40C... +70C, and has 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support.

Includes a PoE injector and power supply.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU RBFTC11  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $39.00
20%
Market price: $49.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $38.50
20-59 Items $38.00
60+ Items $37.00
*Note:
Quantity (45 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - A 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New! Mikrotik LDF R kit (Lite dish feed) is an outdoor LTE system, meant to be installed on an offset dish. The device also requires an LTE modem to be installed - New! Mikrotik Wireless Wire nRAY - The most compact wireless 2 Gb/s aggregate link in the 1500 m range - New!
$248.00
$79.00
$298.00
 
Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New! Bitmain Antminer Z11 - used Includes APW7+ power supply Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal acē RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$59.00
$1350.00
$169.00
 
RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik 1m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New!
$83.00
$129.00
$29.00