Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS hEX PoE 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS hEX PoE 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS hEX PoE 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!
Mikrotik RB960PGS Mikrotik RB960PGS - front side Mikrotik RB960PGS - bottom side Mikrotik RB960PGS - top side Mikrotik RB960PGS - naked top side Mikrotik RB960PGS - naked back side

Mikrotik's RouterBoard RB960PGS (hEX PoE) is a small five port gigabit ethernet router in a nice plastic case with a USB 2.0 port and PoE output on ports 2-5.

It is affordable, small and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful 800MHz CPU, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports. 

RB960PGS supports passive PoE input on port 1 and also passive or 802.3af/at PoE output on the other ports. Ethernet ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. That means fewer power adapters and cables to worry about! It can power at/af mode B (4,5+)(7,8-) compatible devices, when 48-57 input voltage is used.

Ships with a 24V 2.5A  universal power adapter.  Requires optional 48 volt power supply for 802.3af/at PoE output.

SKU RB960PGS  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Power Cord
 
Our price: $79.00
12%
Market price: $90.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $78.00
10-19 Items $77.00
20-59 Items $76.00
60+ Items $75.00
*Note:
Quantity (36 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180° beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Mikrotik netPower 15FR (CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 15 reverse PoE ports and SFP - New! Quectel EP06-A Cat6 Mini PCIe 3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card (certified in US and Canada) - New!
$185.00
$149.00
$69.00
 
Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik Wireless Wire Dish (RBLHGG-60ad) LHG 60G – a high-speed 60 GHz CPE point-to-multipoint unit - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal ac² RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$149.00
$149.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$99.00
$595.00
$129.00