Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD-US low cost 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD-US low cost 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac3 RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD-US low cost 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New!
Building upon our successful hAP heritage, the new hAP ac3 is faster and has powerful external antennas for the best WiFi coverage. In comparison with hAP ac2, hAP ac3 brings also twice as much RAM (256MB), PoE-out on port#5 and 128MB NAND for more storage.

4 core - 716 MHz ARM IPQ-4019 CPU
256 MB of RAM
Five x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports
PoE-out on Ethernet port 5
Dual chain 2.4 GHz wireless with 3dB antennas
Dual chain 5 GHz 802.11ac wireless with 5.5dB antennas
USB port Type A
IPsec Hardware encryption
Dude server package is supported

RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD is available in two versions. The US version is for US and Canada. The International version is for countries outside the US and Canada.

NOTE: RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD-US (USA) is factory locked for legal frequencies in the USA and Canada. This lock meets FCC requirements and can not be removed.
SKU RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD-US  
Weight 4.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
 
Our price: $108.00
9%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
4-9 Items $106.00
10-19 Items $104.00
20-39 Items $103.00
40-79 Items $102.00
80+ Items $101.00
*Note:
Quantity (77 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version
$179.00
$219.00
$279.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - A new version of our popular heavy-duty RB5009 router with PoE-in and PoE-out on all ports - New! NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Empty box for shipping support
$257.95
$109.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7!
$349.00
$89.00
$79.00