Home :: Mikrotik Switches :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260G RB260GS aka CSS106-5G-1S Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, one SFP port, and SwOS

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260G RB260GS aka CSS106-5G-1S Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, one SFP port, and SwOS

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260G RB260GS aka CSS106-5G-1S Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, one SFP port, and SwOS
RB260GS Front RB260GS Back
The RB260GS (CSS106-5G-1S) is a low cost SOHO switch in a small plastic case. It has 5 Gigabit ethernet ports powered by an Atheros switch AR8327. Also included is one fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP cage (Mini-GBIC; SFP module not included)

It is powered by a new operating system designed specifically for Mikrotik Switch products - SwOS.

SwOS is configurable from your web browser. It gives you all the basic functionality of a managed switch, plus more.

Advanced SwOS features allow you to:

  • manage port to port forwarding
  • apply MAC filters
  • configure VLANs
  • mirror traffic
  • apply bandwidth limitations
  • adjust some MAC and IP header fields
  • support jumbo frames (up to 9K)

The SwOS On-line Manual can be found here.

SKU RB260GS  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure
Quick Guide

Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $39.95
18%
Market price: $49.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $39.00
20-59 Items $38.00
60+ Items $37.00
*Note:
Quantity (162 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik LtAP mini LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - with 2 SIM slots and GPS - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$99.00
$129.00
$1195.00
 
24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement PSU for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$28.00
$495.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD (US and Canada) is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. 2.4GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna - 48 inches (122cm) tall with female N connector Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS hEX PoE 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!
$89.00
$79.00
$79.00