Home :: Mikrotik Rack Mount Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12G Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12G Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12G Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
Outside View What's inside - PCB view

CCR1016 is an industrial grade super fast router with cutting edge 16 core CPU. If you need many millions of packets per second - Cloud Core Router is your best choice.

The device is available with a 1U rackmount case (CCR1016-12G) or without the case as a board unit (CCR1016-12G-BU), has twelve Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port.

The CCR1016-12G has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 2GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more).

  •  16 core networking CPU, 1.2GHz clock per core
  •  12 Mbytes total on-chip cache
  •  State of the art TILE GX architecture
  •  12x Gigabit ports, all directly connected to CPU
  •  1U rackmount case option
  •  Color touchscreen LCD display
  •  Up to 1.5 mpps throughput in regular mode
  •  Up to 17.8 mpps throughput in fastpath mode (wire speed)
  •  Up to 12 Gbps throughput with common RouterOS configurations

SKU CCR1016-12G  
Weight 7.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
RAM
Power Cord
 
Our price: $615.00
23%
Market price: $799.00
Quantity Price
2-4 Items $605.00
5-9 Items $595.00
10+ Items $590.00
*Note:
Quantity (6 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB1100AHx2 Router - clear aluminum finish with screw kit Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S complete 5 SFP ports plus 1 combination port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$9.00
$129.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m - New!
$495.00
$79.00
$49.00
 
CA433U Mikrotik RouterBoard Universal RB433 series and RBM33G Indoor case (ships with a variety of faceplate stickers) 1x8GB DDR3 modules tested for CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and CCR1036-8G-2S+ - for 8GB RAM capacity Mikrotik RouterBoard RB931-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP mini), 3 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very very low cost - New!
$26.00
$90.00
$19.95