Home :: 4G / LTE :: Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE kit-US  Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - New!
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE Kit - with standing base Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE Kit Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE Kit Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE Kit - showing connectors Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE Kit - mounting bracket Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE Kit - how to mount
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - New!

The wAP LTE Kit-US is a small weatherproof wireless access point with a built in cellular modem that supports 3G and 4G (LTE) connectivity. Connect to the wAPís built-in 802.11b/g/n wireless and access the LTE network from your phone or any other wireless device. The wAP LTE also has one 10/100 Ethernet LAN port for your wired devices.

LTE cards are connected to two internal antennas with u.FL connectors, so if you want, you can unplug the connectors and add your own external LTE antenna for larger coverage. Unit has the several powering options - 9-30v PoE-in by Ethernet port, DC jack and Automotive connector, very handy in mobile devices like car, bus or train.

RBwAPR-2nD&R11e-LTE-US includes LTE modem that supports LTE bands 2,4,5 and 12, mostly used by mobile operators in United States, Canada and Latin America.

SKU RBwAPR-2nD&R11e-LTE-US  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
Accessories
 
Our price: $139.00
7%
Market price: $149.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $136.00
20-59 Items $134.00
60+ Items $132.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package!
$179.00
$205.00
$219.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New!
$109.00
$349.00
$59.00
 
XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$59.00
$99.00
$139.00