Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount
Laird / Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Rubber Duck Omni APXtender. (RPTNC). The Low Cost 5.5dBi Rubber Duck Antenna can be used to replace the original 2.2dbi rubber duck antenna which comes standard on many wireless equipment. It is only 7.75" in length and is available with SMA, Reverse Polarity SMA, Reverse Polarity TNC and N Male connectors.

They are rugged and reliable for indoor use. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.
SKU IN24-5RD-RTNC  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity (6 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$89.00
$6.00
$119.00
 
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$185.00
$83.00
$129.00
 
ANT-8OMNI-2458-RPSMA 2.4GHz-5dBi/5GHz-8dBi, Dual Band Omnidirectional antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) - New! Mikrotik 3m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New! Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch CSS610-8G-2S+IN is a SwOS powered Ethernet switch with 8 x 1G Ethernet ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - New!
$10.00
$39.00
$99.00